Tutoring Schedule

Spring 2016 Tutoring Schedule

Tutoring Schedule by tutor for  Spring 2016 Finals Week Tutoring Schedule click here to view or print.

Finals Week Hours for the Writing Center to be in the Tutoring Center – Torreyson223

DAYTIME
Mon., Apr. 25: 11-1 (Christina)
Tues., Apr. 26: 11-2 (Metu)
Wed., Apr. 27: 9-3 (Christina 9-2 and Alex 11-3)
EVENING
Sun., Apr. 24: 6-9pm (Amy)
Mon., Apr. 25: 6-9pm (Amy)
Tues., Apr. 26: 6-9pm (Amy)
Wed., Apr. 27: 6-9pm (Amy)

Finals Week Schedule by subject, see below:

Monday 25th
9:00 – 10:00
Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Basic Spanish, Algebra, Trig, Biology, Advanced Biology classes,
 10:00 – 11:00
Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Basic Spanish, Algebra, Trig, Biology, Algebra, Gen Psych, Physical Science, Algebra, Business Calculus, Accounting I & II, French
 11:00 – 12:00
Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology, Math, Advanced Math, Economics, French, Reading in the Academic Disciplines, : Algebra, Business Calculus, Accounting I & II, French
12:00 – 1:00
Algebra, Business Calculus, Accounting I & II, French, Political Science, Algebra, Biology, Psychology
1:00 – 2:00
Political Science, Algebra, Biology, Psychology, Biology, Advanced Biology classes, Chemistry,
 2:00 – 3:00
Political Science, Algebra, Biology, Psychology, Biology, Advanced Biology classes, Chemistry, Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology
 
3:00-4:00
Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology, Political Science, Algebra, Biology, Psychology, Biology, Advanced Biology classes, Chemistry, Algebra, Business Stats, Business Calculus, Business Communications, Gen Ed Chemistry & Biology, Quantitative Literacy, Microeconomics
4:00 – 5:00
Nathan: Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology, Hannah: Algebra, Business Stats, Business Calculus, Business Communications, Gen Ed Chemistry & Biology, Quantitative Literacy, Microeconomics Pascal: Math, Advanced Math, Economics, French, Reading in the Academic Disciplines
 5:00 – 6:00
Pascal: Math, Advanced Math, Economics, French, Reading in the Academic Disciplines , Alex: Algebra, Business Calculus, Accounting I & II, French, Mike: Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics
 6:00 – 7:00
 Nathan: Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology, Alex: Algebra, Business Calculus, Accounting I & II, French, Mike: Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics
7:00 – 8:00
Mike: Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics, Nick: Biology, Advanced Biology classes, Chemistry, Jalen: Business Calculus, Principals of Accounting I & II, American Nation II,           World History I
8:00 – 9:00
Jalen: Business Calculus, Principals of Accounting I & II, American Nation II, World History I Nick: Biology, Advanced Biology classes, Chemistry, Mike: Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics
9:00 – 10:00
Mike: Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics, Nick: Biology, Advanced Biology classes, Chemistry, Jalen: Business Calculus, Principals of Accounting I & II, American Nation II,           World History I

 

Tuesday 26th
9:00 – 10:00
Nick: Biology, Advanced Biology classes, Chemistry, Kat: Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Basic Spanish, Algebra, Trig
10:00 – 11:00
Kat: Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Basic Spanish, Algebra, Trig, Pascal: Math, Advanced Math, Economics, French, Reading in the Academic Disciplines

Rebecca: Political Science, Algebra, Biology, Psychology

11:00 – 12:00
Nathan: Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology , Hannah: Algebra, Business Stats, Business Calculus, Business Communications, Gen Ed Chemistry & Biology, Quantitative Literacy, Microeconomics, Kat: Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Basic Spanish, Algebra, Trig
12:00 – 1:00
Hannah: Algebra, Business Stats, Business Calculus, Business Communications, Gen Ed Chemistry & Biology, Quantitative Literacy, Microeconomics, Nick: Biology, Advanced Biology classes, Chemistry, Pascal: Math, Advanced Math, Economics, French, Reading in the Academic Disciplines
1:00 – 2:00
Nick: Biology, Advanced Biology classes, Chemistry,

Josh: Algebra, Biology, Chemistry, Gen Psych, Physical Science

2:00 – 3:00
Josh: Algebra, Biology, Chemistry, Gen Psych, Physical Science, Hannah: Algebra, Business Stats, Business Calculus, Business Communications, Gen Ed Chemistry & Biology, Quantitative Literacy, Microeconomics, Nathan: Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology
3:00 – 4:00
Josh: Algebra, Biology, Chemistry, Gen Psych, Physical Science, Hannah: Algebra, Business Stats, Business Calculus, Business Communications, Gen Ed Chemistry & Biology, Quantitative Literacy, Microeconomics, Nathan: Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology
4:00 – 5:00
Josh: Algebra, Biology, Chemistry, Gen Psych, Physical Science, Hannah: Algebra, Business Stats, Business Calculus, Business Communications, Gen Ed Chemistry & Biology, Quantitative Literacy, Microeconomics, Nathan: Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology
5:00 – 7:00
Josh: Algebra, Biology, Chemistry, Gen Psych, Physical Science, Pascal: Math, Advanced Math, Economics, French, Reading in the Academic Disciplines , Raj: Biology I & II, Chem I & II, Organic Chem I, Algebra, Calculus Life Sciences, Genetics
7:00 – 8:00
Nathan: Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology , Raj: Biology I & II, Chem I & II, Organic Chem I, Algebra, Calculus Life Sciences, Genetics, Pascal: Math, Advanced Math, Economics, French, Reading in the Academic Disciplines
8:00 – 10:00
Alex: Algebra, Business Calculus, Accounting I & II, French, Raj: Biology I & II, Chem I & II, Organic Chem I, Algebra, Calculus Life Sciences, Genetics, Jalen: Business Calculus, Principals of Accounting I & II, American Nation II, World History I
Wednesday 27th
9:00 – 10:00
Pascal: Math, Advanced Math, Economics, French, Reading in the Academic Disciplines, Kat: Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Basic Spanish, Algebra, Trig,
10:00 – 11:00
Kat: Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Basic Spanish, Algebra, Trig, Hannah: Algebra, Business Stats, Business Calculus, Business Communications, Gen Ed Chemistry & Biology, Quantitative Literacy, Microeconomics, Alex: Algebra, Business Calculus, Accounting I & II, French, Raj: Biology I & II, Chem I & II, Organic Chem I, Algebra, Calculus Life Sciences, Genetics, Jalen: Business Calculus, Principals of Accounting I & II, American Nation II, World History I
11:00 – 12:00
Pascal: Math, Advanced Math, Economics, French, Reading in the Academic Disciplines, Kat: Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Basic Spanish, Algebra, Trig, Alex: Algebra, Business Calculus, Accounting I & II, French, Raj: Biology I & II, Chem I & II, Organic Chem I, Algebra, Calculus Life Sciences, Genetics, Jalen: Business Calculus, Principals of Accounting I & II, American Nation II, World History I
12:00 – 1:00
Kat: Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Basic Spanish, Algebra, Trig, Pascal: Math, Advanced Math, Economics, French, Reading in the Academic Disciplines
1:00 – 2:00
Kat: Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Basic Spanish, Algebra, Trig, Josh: Algebra, Biology, Chemistry, Gen Psych, Physical Science
2:00-3:00
Josh: Algebra, Biology, Chemistry, Gen Psych, Physical Science, Pascal: Math, Advanced Math, Economics, French, Reading in the Academic Disciplines
3:00-5:00
Josh: Algebra, Biology, Chemistry, Gen Psych, Physical Science, Rebecca: Political Science, Algebra, Biology, Psychology
5:00 – 6:00
Mike: Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics, Raj: Biology I & II, Chem I & II, Organic Chem I, Algebra, Calculus Life Sciences, Genetics, Josh: Algebra, Biology, Chemistry, Gen Psych, Physical Science
6:00 – 7:00
Alex: Algebra, Business Calculus, Accounting I & II, French, Mike: Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics
7:00-8:00
Mike: Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics, Raj: Biology I & II, Chem I & II, Organic Chem I, Algebra, Calculus Life Sciences, Genetics
8:00 –9:00
Mike: Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics, Rebecca: Political Science, Algebra, Biology, Psychology
 9:00-10:00
Nathan: Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology, Mike: Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics
Thursday 28th
9:00 – 10:00
Rebecca: Political Science, Algebra, Biology, Psychology, Alex: Algebra, Business Calculus, Accounting I & II, French, Raj: Biology I & II, Chem I & II, Organic Chem I, Algebra, Calculus Life Sciences, Genetics, Jalen: Business Calculus, Principals of Accounting I & II, American Nation II, World History I
10:00 – 11:00
Rebecca: Political Science, Algebra, Biology, Psychology, Nathan: Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology
11:00 – 12:00
Hannah: Algebra, Business Stats, Business Calculus, Business Communications, Gen Ed Chemistry & Biology, Quantitative Literacy, Microeconomics, Rebecca: Political Science, Algebra, Biology, Psychology
12:00 – 1:00
Hannah: Algebra, Business Stats, Business Calculus, Business Communications, Gen Ed Chemistry & Biology, Quantitative Literacy, Microeconomics, Nathan: Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology
1:00 – 4:00
Mike: Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics, Nick: Biology, Advanced Biology classes, Chemistry,
4:00 – 5:00
Pascal: Math, Advanced Math, Economics, French, Reading in the Academic Disciplines , Rebecca: Political Science, Algebra, Biology, Psychology
 
5:00 – 6:00
Raj: Biology I & II, Chem I & II, Organic Chem I, Algebra, Calculus Life Sciences, Genetics, Pascal: Math, Advanced Math, Economics, French, Reading in the Academic Disciplines
6:00 – 10:00
Raj: Biology I & II, Chem I & II, Organic Chem I, Algebra, Calculus Life Sciences, Genetics, Mike: Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics
Friday 29th
9:00 – 11:00
Nick: Biology, Advanced Biology classes, Chemistry,
Saturday 30th
10:00 – 2:00
Mike: Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics
Sunday 24th
4:00-7:00
Raj: Biology I & II, Chem I & II, Organic Chem I, Algebra, Calculus Life Sciences, Genetics, Nick: Biology, Advanced Biology classes, Chemistry,
7:00-10:00
Rebecca: Political Science, Algebra, Biology, Psychology, Alex: Algebra, Business Calculus, Accounting I & II, French, Raj: Biology I & II, Chem I & II, Organic Chem I, Algebra, Calculus Life Sciences, Genetics, Jalen: Business Calculus, Principals of Accounting I & II, American Nation II, World History I, Jalen: Business Calculus, Principals of Accounting I & II, American Nation II,         World History I