UCA ROTC Alumni

2012

2LT Timothy Arce ARNG (Medical Service Corps)

2LT Kimberly Beane (Signal Corps)

2LT Tommie R. Burks USAR (Adjutant General Corps)

2LT Tawni Burroughs (Military Intelligence)

2LT Jason C. Fulmer ARNG (Infantry)

2LT Steven Holloway ARNG (Aviation)

2011

2LT Daniel S. Allison (Field Artillery)

2LT David L. Beavers (Nurse Corps)

2LT Rowena L. Feliciano USAR (Corps of Engineers)

 2LT Jeffery B. Bell ARNG (Infantry)

2LT Robert C. Bradford (Transportation Corps)

2LT Amber J. Caffey ARNG (Adjutant General)

2LT Kyle L. Cox (Signal Corps)

2LT Matthew D. Gaskin (Quartermaster)

2LT Brandon L. Klar ARNG (Corps of Engineers)

2LT Jordan P. Lackie USAR (Signal Corps)

2LT Joshua C. Langley USAR (Quartermaster)

2LT Greg A. Newton USAR (Transportation Corps)

2LT Matthew J. Severs (Medical Service Corps)

2LT Alex K. Turpin (Infantry)

2010

2LT Daniel C. Bell (Medical Service Corps)

2LT Jonathan L. Cameron (Nurse Corps)

2LT Mary K. Coghlan (Nurse Corps)

2LT William D. Coghlan (Field Artillery)

2LT Lucas W. Fulmer (Field Artillery)

2LT Zachary W. Godwin (Nurse Corps)

2LT Stephanie A. Haygood ARNG (Military Intelligence)

2LT Roosevelt F. James ARNG (Quartermaster)

2LT Alexander P. Miller ARNG (Medical Service Corps)

2LT Matthew A. Metz USAR (Signal Corps)

2LT Clint T. Peterson (Signal Corps)

2LT Christopher H. Schwen (Quartermaster)

2LT Matthew A. Thompson (Signal Corps)

2009

2LT Anthony D. Burks (Quartermaster)

2LT Kimberly A. Commerford (Nurse Corps)

2LT Jason D. Edwards ARNG (Military Police)

2LT David T. Staggs ARNG (Military Intelligence)

2008

2LT Ronald C. Baker (Finance)

2LT Leon Parham ARNG (Ordnance)

2LT Elizabeth A. Patterson ARNG (Transportation Corps)

2007

2LT Laura J. Avants-Carpenter (Nurse Corps)

2LT Tyler S. Paschal (Military Intelligence)

2006

2LT Blake p. Jenkins (Ordnance)

2LT Stuart F. Liles (Adjutant General)

2LT Nicholas A. Looper ARNG (Aviation)

2LT Bobby R. Patton USAR (Signal Corps)

2LT Nathan W. Perry ARNG (Adjutant General)

2LT Nathaniel A Secor USAR (Military Intelligence)

2LT Jonathan W. Strader USAR (Corps of Engineers)

2LT Desiree G. Thomas (Nurse Corps)

2005

2LT Christopher C. Carpenter (Medical Service Corps)

2LT Jason B. Johnston (Quartermaster)

2LT Justin B. Teague (Ordnance)

2LT Jamia M. Odom ARNG (Signal Corps)

2LT Jamia T. Craiglow USAR (Corps of Engineers)

2LT Kevin P. Kannett USAR (Corps of Engineers)

2LT Phoebe O. Harris ARNG (Adjutant General)

2LT John C. Melton USAR (Signal Corps)

2004

2LT Melissa D. Bryant ARNG (Aviation)

2LT Donald W. Geier (Quartermaster)

2LT Donald A. Hayfron (Adjutant General)

2LT Erik S. Johnson (Medical Specialist Corps)

2LT James J. Kingsbury USAR (Military Intelligence)

2LT Lateca N. Leavy USAR (Adjutant General)

2LT Brett M. Matzenbacher (Air Defense Artillery)

2LT Antonio L. McNutt USAR (Signal Corps)

2LT Joshua Owens ARNG (Aviation)

2LT Dennis J. Penacerrada (Medical Service Corps) 

2LT Joseph W. Sexson USAR (Military Intelligence)

2LT James W. Welch (Military Intelligence)

2LT Adam H. Young USAR (Corps of Engineer)

2003

2LT Deanna M. Beltran (Nurse Corps)

2LT Shawn M. Calvert (Transportation Corps)

2LT Mark W. Crowder (Adjutant General)

2LT Jason W. Hedrick (Infantry)

2LT Edward T. Lewis ARNG (Armor)

2LT Jeremiah S. Owoh (Quartermaster)

2LT Luke M. Slatton (Infantry)

2LT Nathan A. Stahl (Aviation)

2LT Kurt C. Stein (Signal Corps)

2002

2LT Marcy N. Bell (Nurse Corps)

2LT Mallory Chambers (Field Artillery)

2LT Seth T. Cottrell (Military Intelligence)

2LT Robert A. Olivi (Quartermaster)

2LT Matthew Shelby (Nurse Corps)

2LT Joshua C. Hudgens ARNG (Aviation)

2001

2LT Nicholas A. Franke ARNG (Aviation)

2LT Rebecca M. Gasbarro (Nurse Corps)

2LT Matthew S. Holt (Medical Service Corps)

2LT William J. Richardson (Quartermaster)

2LT Meghan S. Root (Transportation Corps)

2000

2LT Scott C. Apling (Transportation Corps)

2LT Jason N. Bullock (Military Intelligence)

2LT Eric T. Kremers (Medical Service Corps)

2LT Valerie L. Phipps (Transportatoin Corps)

2LT Robert C. Pritchett (Adjutant General)

*If you notice an error or have a suggestion please email us and we will cross reference our records