Tutoring Schedule

Spring 2016 Tutoring Schedule

Tutoring Schedule by tutor for  Spring 2016 Tutoring Schedule click here to view or print

Fifteen minute tutoring sessions are available through Skype Sunday-Tuesday 6pm – 9pm. You can contact us on Skype by calling ucatutoring. The following rules should be followed:

1. Have your UCA ID number available
2. Check the tutoring schedule to see if a tutor is available to help you (then call)
3. Use a large tablet and marker to show the tutor your work so far
4. Have questions already written down that you want to ask
5. Skype tutoring should only be used when you are stuck on a problem and need limited assistance
6. Adhere to the fifteen minute time limit
7. If you need more in depth tutoring, please go to the Tutoring Center in Torreyson Library, Suite 223

Monday
9:00 – 10:00
Algebra, Calculus for Life Science, Quantitative Literacy, Computer Science I, General Physics, Statistical Methods I, Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Basic Spanish, Trig
 10:00 – 11:00
Algebra, Calculus for Life Science, Quantitative Literacy, Computer Science I, General Physics, Statistical Methods I, Math, Advanced Math, Economics, French, Reading in the Academic Disciplines
 11:00 – 12:00
Algebra, Business Calculus, Accounting I & II, French, Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology
12:00 – 1:00
Biology, Advanced Biology classes, Chemistry, Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics
1:00 – 2:00
Math, Advanced Math, Economics, French, Reading in the Academic Disciplines, Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics, Business Calculus, Principals of Accounting I & II, American Nation II, World History I
 2:00 – 3:00
Business Calculus, Principals of Accounting I & II, American Nation II, World History I, Algebra, Trig, Calculus I, II, & III, Chemistry I, Transitions to Advanced Math
 
3:00-4:00
Business Calculus, Principals of Accounting I & II, American Nation II, World History I, Algebra, Trig, Calculus I, II, & III, Chemistry I, Transitions to Advanced Math, Business Stats, Business Calculus, Business Communications, Gen Ed Chemistry & Biology, Quantitative Literacy, Microeconomics
4:00 – 5:00
Business Calculus, Principals of Accounting I & II, American Nation II, World History I, Algebra, Business Stats, Business Calculus, Business Communications,  Gen Ed Chemistry & Biology, Quantitative Literacy, Microeconomics, Algebra, Chemistry I, Biology 1 & 2, Cell Biology, Microbiology
 5:00 – 6:00
Algebra, Chemistry I, Biology 1 & 2, Cell Biology, Microbiology, Algebra, Biology, Chemistry, Math Statistics, Gen Psych, Physical Science, Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics
 6:00 – 7:00
 Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Algebra, Algebra, Biology, Chemistry, Math Statistics, Gen Psych, Physical Science
7:00 – 8:00
Algebra, Biology, Chemistry, Math Statistics, Gen Psych, Physical Science, Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology
8:00 – 9:00
Algebra, Biology, Chemistry, Math Statistics, Gen Psych, Physical Science, Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology
9:00 – 10:00
Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology, Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics

 

Tuesday
9:00 – 10:00
Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics, Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Basic Spanish, Algebra, Trig, Algebra, Calculus for Life Science, Quantitative Literacy, Computer Science I, General Physics, Statistical Methods I
10:00 – 11:00
Algebra, Calculus for Life Science, Quantitative Literacy, Computer Science I, General Physics, Statistical Methods I, Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Basic Spanish, Algebra, Trig
11:00 – 12:00
Algebra, Business Calculus, Accounting I & II, French, Calculus for Life Science, Quantitative Literacy, Computer

Science I, General Physics, Statistical Methods I

12:00 – 1:00
Algebra, Chemistry I, Biology 1 & 2, Cell Biology, Microbiology, Biology, Advanced Biology classes, Chemistry
1:00 – 2:00
Algebra, Trig, Calculus I, II, & III, Chemistry I, Transitions to Advanced Math, Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Algebra
2:00 – 3:00
Algebra, Trig, Calculus I, II, & III, Chemistry I, Transitions to Advanced Math, Algebra, Business Stats, Business Calculus, Business Communications, Gen Ed Chemistry & Biology, Quantitative Literacy, Microeconomics
3:00 – 4:00
Algebra, Business Stats, Business Calculus, Business Communications, Gen Ed Chemistry & Biology, Quantitative Literacy, Microeconomics, Business Calculus, Principals of Accounting I & II, American Nation II, World History
4:00 – 5:00
Algebra, Trig, Calculus I, II, & III, Chemistry I, Transitions to Advanced Math, Algebra, Business Stats, Business Calculus, Business Communications, Gen Ed Chemistry & Biology, Quantitative Literacy, Microeconomics
5:00 – 7:00
Algebra, Trig, Calculus I, II, & III, Chemistry I, Transitions to Advanced Math, Biology, Advanced Biology classes, Chemistry,
7:00 – 8:00
College Physics I, Psychology, Biology I, Anatomy & Physiology I & II, Structure and Function I & II, Music Theory, Algebra, Calculus I & II, Accounting I & II, Microeconomics, Trig, Russian, Algebra, Chemistry I, Biology 1 & 2, Cell Biology, Microbiology
8:00 – 9:00
College Physics I, Psychology, Biology I, Anatomy & Physiology I & II, Structure and Function I & II, Music Theory, Algebra, Calculus I & II, Accounting I & II, Microeconomics, Trig, Russian
9:00 – 10:00
College Physics I, Psychology, Biology I, Anatomy & Physiology I & II,   Structure and Function I & II, Music Theory, Biology I & II, Chem I & II, Organic Chem I, Algebra, Calculus Life Sciences, Genetics
Wednesday
9:00 – 10:00
Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Basic Spanish, Algebra, Trig, Algebra, Business Calculus, Accounting I & II, French, Biology, Advanced Biology classes, Chemistry
10:00 – 11:00
Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Basic Spanish, Algebra, Trig, Algebra, Business Calculus, Accounting I & II, French
11:00 – 12:00
Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology, Math, Advanced Math, Economics, French, Reading in the Academic Discipline
12:00 – 1:00
Biology, Advanced Biology classes, Chemistry, Algebra, Business Calculus, Accounting I & II, French
1:00 – 4:00
Business Calculus, Principals of Accounting I & II, American Nation II, World History I, Algebra, Trig, Calculus I, II, & III, Chemistry I, Transitions to Advanced Math
4:00 – 5:00
Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Algebra, Algebra, Biology, Chemistry, Math Statistics, Gen Psych, Physical Science
6:00 – 7:00
Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics, Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology, Algebra, Business Stats, Business Calculus, Business Communications,

 Gen Ed Chemistry & Biology, Quantitative Literacy, Microeconomics

8:00 –9:00
Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology

 

 9:00-10:00
Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology, Algebra, Business Calculus, Accounting I & II, FrenchA
Thursday
9:00 – 10:00
Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Basic Spanish, Algebra, Trig, Algebra, Calculus for Life Science, Quantitative Literacy, Computer Science I, General Physics, Statistical Methods I
10:00 – 11:00
Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Basic Spanish, Algebra, Trig, Algebra, Calculus for Life Science, Quantitative Literacy, Computer Science I, General Physics, Statistical Methods I, Biology, Advanced Biology classes, Chemistry
11:00 – 12:00
Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Algebra, Algebra, Calculus for Life Science, Quantitative Literacy, Computer Science I, General Physics, Statistical Methods I
12:00 – 1:00
Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Algebra, Chemistry I, Biology 1 & 2, Cell Biology, Microbiology
1:00 – 3:00
Biology, Advanced Biology classes, Chemistry, Algebra, Business Stats, Business Calculus, Business Communications, Gen Ed Chemistry & Biology, Quantitative Literacy, Microeconomics
4:00 – 5:00
Algebra, Calculus for Life Science, Quantitative Literacy, Computer Science I, General Physics, Statistical Methods I, Algebra, Biology, Chemistry, Math Statistics, Gen Psych, Physical Science
 
5:00 – 6:00
Algebra, Calculus for Life Science, Quantitative Literacy, Computer Science I, General Physics, Statistical Methods I, Algebra, Biology, Chemistry, Math Statistics, Gen Psych, Physical Science, Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics
6:00 – 7:00
Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics, Algebra, Biology, Chemistry, Math Statistics, Gen Psych
 
7:00 – 9:00
Algebra, Chemistry I, Biology 1 & 2, Cell Biology, Microbiology, College Physics I, Psychology, Biology I, Anatomy & Physiology I & II, Structure and Function I & II, Music Theory
9:00 – 10:00
College Physics I, Psychology, Biology I, Anatomy & Physiology I & II,Structure and Function I & II, Music Theory

Biology I & II, Chem I & II, Organic Chem I, Algebra, Calculus Life Sciences, Genetics

Friday
9:00 – 10:00
Algebra, Business Calculus, Accounting I & II, French, Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Basic Spanish, Algebra, Trig, Math, Advanced Math, Economics, French, Reading in the Academic Disciplines
10:00 – 11:00
Algebra, Business Calculus, Accounting I & II, French, Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Basic Spanish, Algebra, Trig, Math, Advanced Math, Economics, French, Reading in the Academic Disciplines
11:00 – 12:00
Algebra, Business Calculus, Accounting I & II, French, Nutrition, Gen. Biology, Spanish I, Algebra, Anatomy & Physiology, Pharmacology
12:00 – 1:00
Biology, Advanced Biology classes, Chemistry, Chemistry I & II, Organic Chemistry I & II, Basic Spanish, Algebra, Trig
1:00 – 2:00
Algebra, Calculus for Life Science, Quantitative Literacy, Computer Science I, General Physics, Statistical Methods I, Algebra, Biology, Chemistry, Math Statistics, Gen Psych, Physical Science
Saturday
10:00 – 12:00
Algebra, Calculus I & II, Accounting I & II, Microeconomics, Trig, Russian
12:00-2:00
Math, Calculus I, II & III, Chemistry, Computer Science, Physics
 
Sunday
4:00-7:00
Algebra, Calculus I & II, Accounting I & II, Microeconomics, Trig, Russian, Biology I & II, Chem I & II, Organic Chem I, Algebra, Calculus Life Sciences, Genetics
7:00-8:00
Algebra, Calculus I & II, Accounting I & II, Microeconomics, Trig, Russian, Algebra, Business Calculus, Accounting I & II, French
 
9:00-10:00
Algebra, Calculus College Physics I, Psychology, Biology I, Anatomy & Physiology I & II,Structure and Function I & II, Music Theory I & II, Accounting I & II, Microeconomics, Trig, Russian,