Undergraduate Alumni

*A recipient of the O.L. Hughes award.

Year 2013

Andrew Bowles
BS in Mathematics

Andrew Breckenridge
BSE in Mathematics Education

Annamarie Cantrell
BSE in Mathematics Education

Harold Crow
BS Mathematics

Thomas Crisco
BSE in Mathematics Education

Jacob De La Paz
BSE in Mathematics Education

Haley Laffoon**
BSE in Mathematics Education

Kristianna Leonard
BSE in Mathematics Education

Joel Lookadoo
BSE  Mathematics Education

April Martin
BSE in Mathematics Education

Katrina McAfee
BS in Mathematics

Rebecca Moye
BS in Mathematics

Lindsey Parker
BS in Mathematics

Jessica Reznicek
BSE in Mathematics Education

Paige Sanderson
BSE in Mathematics Education

Brooke Tunstall
BS in Mathematics

Katelynn Whisnant 
BSE in Mathematics Education

Year 2012

Derek, Anderson
BS in Mathematics

Merri, Beall
BS in Mathematics

Carlene, Crumby
BSE in Mathematics

Blake, Driscoll
BSE in Mathematics

Jeremy, Elsinger
BSE in Mathematics

Laura, Fisher
BSE in Mathematics

Hannah, Fitzmaurice
BS in Mathematics

Alex, Looney
BS in Mathematics

Vinh, Lu
BS in Mathematics

Andrea', Mack
BSE in Mathematics

Matthew, Mason
BS in Mathematics

Aaron, McMoran
BS in Mathematics

Brandon, McVay
BS in Mathematics

Lauren, Messer
BSE in Mathematics

James, Morgan
BSE in Mathematics

Zachary, Parham*
BS in Mathematics

Vanessa, Paz
BS in Mathematics

Joshua, Schoolcraft
BS in Mathematics

Rebecca, Smith
BS in Mathematics

Zachary, Stalling*
BS in Mathematics

Rachel, Tyler
BSE in Mathematics

Taylor, Vance
BS in Mathematics

Brandy. Walsh
BS in Mathematics

 

Year 2011

Choate, Odes
BSE in Mathematics

Counts, Chris
BSE in Mathematics

LeMaster, Sarah
BSE in Mathematics

Lunsford, Tamara
BSE in Mathematics

McGhehey, Kali
BS in Mathematics

Ng, Bo Sing
BS in Mathematics

Pruss, Philip
BSE in Mathematics

Steinbarger, Tabitha
BS in Mathematics

Stovall, Thomas
BS in Mathematics

Tate, Timothy
BS in Mathematics

Trainor, Kristen
BS in Mathematics

Watts, Lindsey
BSE in Mathematics

White, Megan
BSE in Mathematics

Year 2010

Bradley Baker
BSE in Mathematics

Lucille Busch
BS in Mathematics

Jing Voon Chen*
BS in Mathematics

Kristy Clark
BSE in Mathematics

Derek Damon
BS in Mathematics

Ezechiel Degny
BS in Mathematics

Kryshtene Henderson
BS in Mathematics

David Hieronymus
BS in Mathematics

Alexzandria Hook
BSE in Mathematics

Carlos Merino
BS in Mathematics

Andrew Muse
BS in Mathematics

Austin Muse
BS in Mathematics

Sean Patterson
BS in Mathematics

Mark Senia
BS in Mathematics

Brady Sharp
BS in Mathematics

Jordan Short
BSE in Mathematics

Jon Sumners
BS in Mathematics

Mary Whitney
BSE in Mathematics

Year 2009

Matthew Adams
BS in Mathematics

Benjamin Bell
BS in Mathematics

Kellie Black
BSE in Mathematics

Kevin Casey
BSE in Mathematics

Natalie Cox
BSE in Mathematics

Courtney Davis*
BS in Mathematics

Jessica Elliott
BSE in Mathematics

Peggy Enfinger
BS in Mathematics

James Fitch
BS in Mathematics

Newton Foster
BA in Mathematics

Lori Kagebein
BSE in Mathematics

Rachel Layman
BS in Mathematics

Rebecca Nichols
BS in Mathematics

Janna Palmer
BS in Mathematics

Darron Pitchford
BS in Mathematics

Brittany Russell
BSE in Mathematics

Eric Sellers
BS in Mathematics

Lori Smith
BSE in Mathematics

Luis Suazo
BS in Mathematics

Jonathan Taylor
BS in Mathematics

Christopher Willette
BS in Mathematics

Scott Wray
BS in Mathematics

Year 2008

Jonathan Bise
BS in Mathematics

Barrett Buck
BSE in Mathematics

Jillian Bullock
BSE in Mathematics

David Ekrut
BS in Mathematics

Dawn Gabbard
BSE in Mathematics

Amanda Green
BSE in Mathematics

Gage Harris
BS in Mathematics

Erikka Johnson
BS in Mathematics

Kara Kamruddin
BS in Mathematics

Cedean Kematic
BS in Mathematics

Kimberly King
BS in Mathematics

Jennifer Lachowsky
BSE in Mathematics

Ashley Matthews
BSE in Mathematics

Christine Minkler
BS in Mathematics

Jason Morris
BS & BSE in Mathematics

Triston Murray
BS in Mathematics

Nicholas Nelson
BS in Mathematics

Benjamin Perea
BS in Mathematis

Catherine Reyes
BSE in Mathematics

Anthony Rhodes
BS in Mathematics

Benjamin Rodery
BSE in Mathematics

Michael Schelkopf
BS in Mathematics

Patrick Sichmeller
BSE in Mathematics

Brittany Williams
BSE in Mathematics

Tabitha Wirges
BS in Mathematics

Matthew Yielding
BSE in Mathematics

Year 2007

Brittany Culberson
BS in Mathematics

Robert Burgess
BS in Mathematics

Samuel Elsinger
BS in Mathematics

Amber Fason
BS in Mathematics

Christa Fisher
BS in Mathematics

Ethan Hereth*
BS in Mathematics

Emily Johnson
BSE in Mathematics

Jonathan Johnson
BS in Mathematics

Kimberly Layman
BS in Mathematics

Elisha Lowry
BSE in Mathematics

Latasha Mullins
BSE in Mathematics

Hong Khank Phan
BS in Mathematics

Katie Reynolds
BS in Mathematics

Everett Lee Robbins
BS in Mathematics

Dennis Show II
BSE in Mathematics

Amber Strain
BA in Mathematics

Joel Terwilliger
BA in Mathematics

Emily Thomas
BSE in Mathematics

Joseph Walker
BS in Mathematics

Justin Warner
BSE in Mathematics

Heather Willis
BSE in Mathematics

William Womack
BS in Mathematics

Year 2006

Tara Beck
BS in Mathematics

Nicole Becnel
BS in Mathematics

Bradley Burnette
BS in Mathematics

Cara Cates
BS in Mathematics

Paige Covington
BS in Mathematics

Holly Easley
BS in Mathematics

Altankhuyag Gongor
BS in Mathematics

Emily Hodo
BS in Mathematics

Beau Jones
BS in Mathematics

Cailin Noble
BS in Mathematics

Steven Stock
BS in Mathematics

Jason Torrence
BS in Mathematics

David Watts*
BS in Mathematics

John Wharton
BS in Mathematics

Tonia Young
BS in Mathematics

Sydney Marks
BA in Mathematics

Mechelle Belanger
BSE in Mathematics

Mary Foster
BSE in Mathematics

Jessica Frye
BSE in Mathematics

Raymond Girdler
BSE in Mathematics

Bethany Knight
BSE in Mathematics

Katie Lilly
BSE in Mathematics

Britni Pulliam
BSE in Mathematics

Year 2005

Yousuf Abbasi
BS in Mathematics

Timothy Bennett
BS in Mathematics

Anna Bowden
BS in Mathematics

Andrew Brown
BS in Mathematics

Sheila Conyers
BS in Mathematics

Matthew Franklin
BS in Mathematics

Joel Harris
BS in Mathematics

Joshua Knight
BS in Mathematics

William Ledbetter
BS in Mathematics

Michael McVay
BS in Mathematics

Katy Ray
BS in Mathematics

Jeremy Roberts
BS in Mathematics

Justin Talley
BS in Mathematics

Genai Walker
BS in Mathematics

Angela West
BS in Mathematics

Curtis Wilder
BS in Mathematics

Kathryn Bergeron
BSE in Mathematics

Rachel Blackwell
BSE in Mathematics

Sarah Edwards*
BSE in Mathematics

Brandy Harvey
BSE in Mathematics

Kaci Palmer
BSE in Mathematics

Melissa Riley
BSE in Mathematics

Heather Trusty
BSE in Mathematics

Wilson Whitney
BSE in Mathematics

Year 2004

Brittany Benefield
BS in Mathematics

Teresa Barnett
BS in Mathematics

Aaron Cates
BS in Mathematics

Christa Chennault
BS in Mathematics

Matthew Dalke
BS in Mathematics

Ashley Dumas
BS in Mathematics

Jenny Gardner
BS in Mathematics

Leslie Gomes
BS in Mathematics

Abel Henson
BS in Mathematics

Philip Hern
BS in Mathematics

Ruth Miller
BS in Mathematics

Matthew Pace
BS in Mathematics

Windy Richardson*
BS in Mathematics

Angela Spicer
BS in Mathematics

Scott Sullivan
BS in Mathematics

Joshua Thacker
BS in Mathematics

Charity Washam
BS in Mathematics

Bonnie Wolf
BS in Mathematics

Hope Allen
BSE in Mathematics

Lillie Griffin
BSE in Mathematics

Danielle Severs
BSE in Mathematics

Year 2003

Brooke Boatman
BS in Mathematics

Gayla Nooner
BS in Mathematics

Elizabeth Nichols
BS in Mathematics

Matthew Flora
BS in Mathematics

Glenn Gamble
BS in Mathematics

Kurt Stein
BS in Mathematics

Joy Tenpenny
BS in Mathematics

Year 2002

Loi Clampit-Booher
BS in Mathematics

Sarah Jacobs
BS in Mathematics

Heather May
BS in Mathematics

Martha Wolfe
BSE in Mathematics

Year 2001

Austin Lovenstein
BS in Mathematics

Krista Cunningham*
BSE in Mathematics

Year 2000

Carlie Brown
BS in Mathematics

Ashley Smith
BS in Mathematics

Angela Whisenhunt
BS in Mathematics

Catherine Corless
BS in Mathematics

Tamekia Brown
BSE in Mathematics

John Rathbun
BSE in Mathematics

Debra Taylor
BSE in Mathematics

Amy Wheat
BSE in Mathematics

Jaime Brigance Walker
BSE in Mathematics

Jimmy Fetterly
BSE in Mathematics

Dana Goodwin*
BS in Mathematics

Year 1999

Lisa Monroe
BS in Mathematics

Amy Rumfelt Slack
BS in Mathematics

Year 1998

Jackie Williams
BSE in Mathematics
Received the Dorothy Long Award

Year 1997

Tara Jackson
BS in Mathematics

Bridget Warner Johnson
BS in Mathematics

Greg Lunsford
BS in Mathematics

Tommy Pyle*
BS in Mathematics

Dale Ward
BS in Mathematics

Year 1996

Dustin Jones
BS in Mathematics

Jennifer Mills
BSE in Mathematics

Trevor Seifert
BS in Mathematics

Kohnie Tingley
BS in Mathematics

Kerry Ballany*
BS in Mathematics

William Joyner
BS in Mathematics

Lori Neal
BS in Mathematics

Monica Jett
BS in Mathematics

Year 1995

Leela Holliman
BS in Mathematics

Betty Peterson
BS in Mathematics

Amy Calhoun
BS in Mathematics

Erin Jumper
BS in Mathematics

Anita Cegers
BSE in Mathematics

Marshall White
BS in Mathematics

Year 1994

Becky McMoran
BS in Mathematics

Paul Griep*
BSE in Mathematics

Felix Maul
BSE in Mathematics

Year 1993

Scott Schluterman
BS in Mathematics

Year 1992

Nancy Murphy
BS in Mathematics

Year 1991

Kennan Shelton*
BS in Mathematics

Dan Turner
BS in Mathematics

Jennifer James
BS in Mathematics

Anna Mercer Waters
BSE in Mathematics

Year 1990

Jeffrey Howard
BS in Mathematics

Warren Readnour
BS in Mathematics

Betty Stevens Owen*
BS in Mathematics

Year 1988

Pamela White
BSE in Mathematics

Year 1987

Robert Kingan
BS in Mathematics